Who we are.
Our website address is: http://www.sevenoaksindoorbowls.co.uk.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it.

  • Visitor’s IP address and browser agent.
    We may collect our visitor’s hash IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection and record overall Website usage. No information is passed to Third Parties. We cannot personally identify individual users.
     
  • Contact forms.
    Any information submitted within our contact forms are handled as described within those forms.
     
  • Web site Terms and Conditions.
    If you continue to browse and use this website, you are agreeing with the terms and conditions of use. Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable.  From time to time, this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation, or endorse the views expressed within them.
     
  • Cookie Policy.
    This web site uses cookies, and by continuing to browse and use this website, you agree to accept them. We only use cookies that are essential for the web site to function correctly. We do not use cookies to track you or personally identify you. Cookies are small text files that are stored by your browser on your device to save certain information or image files, such as pixels. The next time you visit our website on the same device, the information saved in the cookies will subsequently be transmitted either to our website (“First Party Cookie”) or to another website to which the cookie belongs (“Third Party Cookie”). Through the information saved and returned, the respective website recognizes that you have already accessed and visited it with the browser you use on that device. We use this information to be able to design and display the website in an optimum way in line with your preferences. In that respect, only the cookie itself is identified on your device. Beyond this extent, your personal data will only be saved upon your express consent or if it is provided by you by way of a Contact Form. To find out more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them, visit http://www.aboutcookies.org/default.aspx or http://www.allaboutcookies.org/faqs/privacy.html.
     
  • Privacy policy. We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should you provide information by which you can be identified when using this website, for instance by way of a Contact Form, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement and only used for the purpose for which you have provided it.
     
  • Security
    We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure.
     
  • Links to other websites.
    Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.
     
  • Controlling your personal information.
    We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998.
     

Privacy Policy

badge

SEVENOAKS INDOOR BOWLS CLUB

Indoor Bowls-give-it-a-try-3

copyright :   Sevenoaks Indoor Bowls Club   2016 -2019

Sevenoaks Indoor Bowls Club
Hollybush Close
Sevenoaks
TN13 3UX